Privacy & Cookies

Privacy & Cookies

We are committed to preserving the privacy of all visitors to our website.  Aronova’s Website Terms of Use Agreement sets out how we use and protect the information that you may provide to us and is available on all of our Sites.

If you provide personal data about yourself or your company to us, we may, where you have consented, use such information for the purposes of providing, monitoring or marketing our services, including any publications that you may have requested about Aronova or our services.  We may use cookies to collect information about persons visiting our website for these purposes and your personal details may be shared with third party organisations we have contracted to provide services to us which include processing data.  We may transfer, store and process your personal data outside the European Economic Area.

Any information supplied by you to us via our Sites or through our mobile apps will only be used in accordance with data protection law.  

Aronova aims to only retain information relating to corporate bodies but collates information from a number of third-party sources and cannot guarantee that we do not hold personal data of individual consumers. 

Under certain circumstances, you have rights under data protection laws in relation to your personal data including the right to receive a copy of the personal data we hold about you and the right to make a complaint at any time to the Information Commissioner’s Office, the UK supervisory authority for data protection issues (www.ico.org.uk). If you want to see the information we hold about you, please email David Baker, our Data Protection Officer at david.baker@aronova.com.

We reserve the right to disclose your personal information to comply with applicable laws and government or regulatory bodies’ lawful requests for information.

We reserve the right to modify this Privacy Policy at any time by posting the changes on the Sites. Please check the version date at the bottom of this page to determine if our Privacy Policy has been modified since you last reviewed it. You are advised to consult the Privacy Policy regularly for any changes. 

Version Date
19th December, 2019

Cookie notice.
This site uses cookies. By continuing to browse our website you are agreeing to our use of cookies. To view our Privacy and cookie policy, click here.X